Winners

DIGITAL ENTERTAINMET


Digital Athlete of the Year (Male)

• Mbwana Samatta

Best Digital Comedian of the Year (Female)

• Mama Nairo

Digital Artist of the Year (Male)

• Diamond Platnumz

Digital Artist of the Year (Female)

• Nandy

Entertainment Blog of the Year

• Bongo5

Best Digital Model of the Year (Male)

• Idris Sultan

Best Digital Model of the Year (Female)

• Hamisa Mobetto

Best Digital Comedian of the Year (Male)

• Joti

DIGITAL COMMUNICATION


Best Graphic Designer of the Year

• Karim Salkim

Best Educative Page of the Year

• Ubongo Kids (YouTube)

Best Photographer of the Year

• Albert Manifester

Best Content Creator of the Year

• Masoud Kipanya

Influencer of the Year

• Diamond Platnumz

Hashtag of the Year

• #ChangeTanzania

DIGITAL INNOVATION


Digital Innovator of the Year

• Jumanne Mtambalike

Digital Innovation of the Year

• Immigration Passport Application System

Best FinTech App

• MPesa

Best EdTech App

• Ubongo Kids (Math Rats)

DIGITAL MARKETING


Best Digital CSR Initiative

• Mobile Birth Registration (Tigo)

Best Entrepreneur on the Digital (Female)

• Zuwena Yusuf Mohammed (Shilole)

Best Entrepreneur on the Digital (Male)

• Sheria Ngowi

Best Digital Marketing Agency

• Smart Codes

Best Corporate Leader of the Year on Social Media (Female)

• Fatema Dewji

Best Corporate Leader of the Year on Social Media (Male)

• Mohamed Dewji

Best Social Media Marketing Campaign

• Yajayo Yanafurahisha (Vodacom)

Best Customer Care on Social Media

• NMB Bank

DIGITAL MEDIA


Best Presenter in Digital Media (Female)

• Dinny Nasoro

Best Presenter in Digital Media (Male)

• Fredrick Bundala

Online Radio of the Year

• Global Radio

Digital Media Leader of the Year (Female)

• Maria Tsehai Sarungi

Digital Media Leader of the Year (Male)

• Millard Ayo

• Muhidin Issa Michuzi (Honorary Award)

Best Media House on Digital

• Mwananchi Communications

Best News Blog

• Millard Ayo

Best Digital TV

• Ayo TV

DIGITAL GOVERNANCE


Best Government Agency on Digital

• Immigration Department

Best Political Party Use of Social Media

• CHADEMA

Best Social Media Political Campaign

• #MatokeoChanya

Best Government Page of the Year

• Tanzania Railway Corporation (TRC)

Digital Politician of the Year (Female)

• Halima Mdee

Digital Politician of the Year (Male)

• Zitto Kabwe

DIGITAL ADVOCACY


Best NGO Leader of the Year on Social Media (Female)

• Anna Henga

Best NGO Leader of the Year on Social Media (Male)

• Aidan Aeyakuze

Best Social Media Advocacy Campaign

• Nyumba ni Choo (Ministry of Health)

Best NGO use of Social Media

• LHRC

DIGITAL DIPLOMACY


Diplomatic Leader of the Year in Social Media (Female)

• Pamela O’Donnell (Canada HC)

Diplomatic Leader of the Year in Social Media (Male)

• Peter VAN ACKER (Embassy of Belgium)

Best Foreign Mission/Embassy Page of the Year

• US Embassy Tanzania

Best International Agency in Digital

• World Bank Tanzania

PEOPLES CHOICE AWARD


Peoples Choice Award

• Diamond Platnumz